Headline sponsor



It’s time to showcase your centre and staff


2019 Winners announced

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR WINNERS AND FINALISTS!

Individuals

Customer Service Agent of the Year

Faye Dfevine

Regenda Homes

Sarah Davies

Regenda Homes

Amy-Lea Evans

Regenda Homes

Michael Spalding

Verastar

Laura Hatton

Co-op

Paul Naylor

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

WINNER

Nicola Scawthorn

Freedom Finance

Tracey Smith

Freedom Finance

Sales Agent of the Year

Robert Foster

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Laurianna Ford

Freedom Finance

WINNER

Sue Brennan

Sofology

Jake Dibbert

Sofology

Team Leader of the Year

Samantha Taylor

Co-op

Christine Aspinall

RSA Motability

Louise Walsh

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

WINNER

Roisin Clark

Freedom Finance

Ben Roberts

Ageas

Kim Docksey

Ageas

Julie Dique

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Jo Churms

Equals Group

Support Person of the Year

Lizzie Gannon

Regenda Homes

Dan Jones

Brandon Hire Station

Lynda Shepherd

Verastar

Ben Corner

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Nathan Sargent

Verastar

Jon Chapman

Ageas

Christine Bush

Equals Group

WINNER

Dylan Atkinson

Sofology

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Newcomer of the Year

Callum Tunstall

Regenda Homes

WINNER

Jade Havenga

Equals Group

Katie Webb

Equals Group

Laura Wakefield

Brandon Hire Station

Leanne Davis

Verastar

Paul Lester

Freedom Finance

Jodie McCabe

Freedom Finance

Jade Amos

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Contact Centre Manager of the Year

Chris Long

Regenda Group

Ben Lyons

Co-op

WINNER

Jan Porter

Brandon Hire Station

Bryony Jackson-Doward

BT

Laura Dransfield

Slater and Gordon Motors

Joanne Howarth

Verastar

Helen Beckett

Freedom Finane

Mark Coy

Serco

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Trainer/Coach of the Year

Paul Brown

Regenda Homes

Chris Mounce

Riverside Group

WINNER

Hero of the Year

Corey Hopkinson

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Oliver Dransfield

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Matt Davidson

Co-op

Josh Lynch

Verastar

WINNER

Nageena Begum

Freedom Finance

Charlotte Davies

Ageas

Vicky Morris

Equals Group

Sarah Jackson

Sofology

Natalie Wiles

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Dan Jones

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Teams & Companies

Frontline Team of the Year

Complaints Team

Co-op

National & Regional Accounts Team

Brandon Hire Station

Digital & Cash Team

Brandon Hire Station

Strategic Accounts Team

Brandon Hire Station

Service Unit

RSA Motability

WINNER

Service Support Team

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Energy Customer Services

Gazprom Energy

WINNER

Billing & General Enquiries Team

Verastar

Public Health England Team

Serco

Currency Team

Equals Group

Support Team of the Year

Emergency Response Team

Magenta Living

WINNER

CSC Resource Planning Team

Co-op

CX Team

RSA Motability

Electricity Operations

Verastar

People Solutions Team

Concentrix

Project Management Team

Verastar

P&Q Challenge

Marks & Spencer

Ageas

WINNER

DVSA

Hotter Shoes

Electricity North West

Magenta Living

Best People Engagement

Customer Services Team

Regenda Homes

WINNER

Sales & Service Team

Co-op

Best Customer Engagement

RSA Motability

WINNER

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

Best Business Improvement Strategy

Sales and Service

Co-op

Building Greatness – Customer Hub

Great Places Housing Group

NCSC Management Team

Brandon Hire Station

HIGHLY COMMENDED

Springboard Project Team

Avios Group Ltd

WINNER

Diversity and Inclusion

Sales & Service

Co-op

WINNER

Phoenix House

Serco

Contact Centre of the Year

Co-op

AO.com

WINNER

Great Places Housing Group

WINNER

Liberata UK Ltd

Avios Group Ltd

BT Sales Centre – Accrington

WINNER

NCO Europe Ltd

Slater Gordon Solutions Motor

WINNER

Sofology

JUDGING: Please note that for all finalists (with the exception of Hero of the Year and P&Q Challenge categories) judging dates and details will be sent out to the person who submitted the entry by the end of this week. Finalists in the Contact Centre of the Year category will be notified separately reference site visits.

Sponsorship Opportunities